+1(410) 384-4800 info@teamcaropreso.com
Maryland Maryland
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Maryland's Ultimate Homebuyer's Guide
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Sold Listings
    5. Mortgage Calculator
    6. Affordability Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Marylands Ultimate Home Sellers Guide
    2. Sell My Home
    3. Home Valuation
    4. Home Sale Calculator
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Annapolis
    2. Crofton
    3. Glen Burnie
    4. Hanover
    5. Millersville
    6. Odenton
    7. Pasadena
    8. Severn
    9. Severna Park
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
    4. Market Snapshot
    5. The Total Solution
  • Careers
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Pimmit Hills, Falls Church, VA
Map
654 Sold Properties

654 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
1732 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/56

$1,660,000

$1,695,000

2.1%
5 Beds6 Baths4,453 SqFt

1732 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2112568

Listed by TTR Sothebys International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1940 HILLSIDE DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/48

$1,075,000

$1,050,000

2.4%
5 Beds5 Baths2,774 SqFt

1940 HILLSIDE DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2120972

Listed by NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1856 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/19

$1,713,993

$1,651,000

3.8%
5 Beds5 Baths4,983 SqFt

1856 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2028386

Listed by Merion Realty LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7205 SPORTSMAN DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/43

$747,000

$725,000

3.0%
4 Beds3 Baths1,069 SqFt

7205 SPORTSMAN DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2113096

Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1944 STORM DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/42

$800,000

$729,900

9.6%
4 Beds3 Baths1,870 SqFt

1944 STORM DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2118078

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7720 LISLE AVE, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/12

$1,624,439

$1,549,000

4.9%
5 Beds5 Baths5,031 SqFt

7720 LISLE AVE, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2036008

Listed by Merion Realty LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7421 NIGH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/18

$750,000

$780,000

3.8%
3 Beds3 Baths1,329 SqFt

7421 NIGH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2110862

Listed by Harbor Realty & Investments LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1753 ANDERSON, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/23

$1,843,304

$1,649,000

11.8%
5 Beds5 Baths5,516 SqFt

1753 ANDERSON, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2020752

Listed by Merion Realty LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2050 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/85

$1,645,000

$1,645,000

5 Beds6 Baths5,077 SqFt

2050 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2075914

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7601 FISHER DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/4

$600,000

$674,900

11.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,564 SqFt

7601 FISHER DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2097196

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2009 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/49

$750,000

$780,000

3.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,783 SqFt

2009 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2101266

Listed by KW Metro Center

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2002 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/62

$1,400,000

$1,400,000

4 Beds4 Baths3,346 SqFt

2002 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2105504

Listed by RLAH @properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2050 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/6

$585,000

$615,000

4.9%
4 Beds2 Baths1,394 SqFt

2050 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2106400

Listed by Weichert, REALTORS

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7407 PAXTON RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/9

$620,000

$619,900

3 Beds1 Bath884 SqFt

7407 PAXTON RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2105326

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7515 MAGARITY RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/2

$652,000

$649,999

0.3%
5 Beds3 Baths2,016 SqFt

7515 MAGARITY RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2102476

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2032 MAYNARD DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/91

$1,775,215

$1,524,900

16.4%
4 Beds4 Baths4,351 SqFt

2032 MAYNARD DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2032642

Listed by KW Metro Center

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2006 OSWALD PL, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/43

$1,550,000

$1,599,900

3.1%
6 Beds5 Baths4,735 SqFt

2006 OSWALD PL, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2099820

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1918 ANDERSON RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/75

$1,800,000

$1,899,000

5.2%
5 Beds7 Baths5,693 SqFt

1918 ANDERSON RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2090042

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7729 FISHER DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

$1,850,000

$1,850,000

6 Beds6 Baths5,633 SqFt

7729 FISHER DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2106280

Listed by Barnes Real Estate Co.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1904 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

$680,000

$699,900

2.8%
4 Beds3 Baths1,326 SqFt

1904 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2104212

Listed by KW United

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1830 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/10

$675,000

$740,000

8.8%
32 SqFt

1830 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2063836

Listed by Dynasty Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1830 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/10

$675,000

$740,000

8.8%
0.24 Acres

1830 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2063856

Listed by Dynasty Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1817 PEABODY DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/6

$650,000

$740,000

12.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,464 SqFt

1817 PEABODY DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2098804

Listed by United Brokers VA Ltd.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1733 GILSON ST, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/86

$1,949,000

$1,949,000

8 Beds8 Baths7,176 SqFt

1733 GILSON ST, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2098776

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • ...
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • ...
  • 28
TeamCaropreso-FNL-WHT-REDPrimary
      Home
      Buy
      1. Maryland's Ultimate Homebuyer's Guide
      2. All Listings
      3. Featured Listings
      4. Sold Listings
      5. Mortgage Calculator
      6. Affordability Calculator
      Sell
      1. Marylands Ultimate Home Sellers Guide
      2. Sell My Home
      3. Home Valuation
      4. Home Sale Calculator
      Neighborhoods
      1. Annapolis
      2. Crofton
      3. Glen Burnie
      4. Hanover
      5. Millersville
      6. Odenton
      7. Pasadena
      8. Severn
      9. Severna Park
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      4. Market Snapshot
      5. The Total Solution
      Careers
      Blogs
Maryland

Team Caropreso

+1(410) 384-4800 info@teamcaropreso.com

7466 New Ridge Road Suite 1, Hanover, MD, 21076

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.