+1(410) 384-4800 info@teamcaropreso.com
Maryland Maryland
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Maryland's Ultimate Homebuyer's Guide
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Sold Listings
    5. Mortgage Calculator
    6. Affordability Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Marylands Ultimate Home Sellers Guide
    2. Sell My Home
    3. Home Valuation
    4. Home Sale Calculator
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Annapolis
    2. Crofton
    3. Glen Burnie
    4. Hanover
    5. Millersville
    6. Odenton
    7. Pasadena
    8. Severn
    9. Severna Park
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
    4. Market Snapshot
    5. The Total Solution
  • Careers
  • Blogs
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Pimmit Hills, Falls Church, VA
Map
654 Sold Properties

654 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
1940 HILLSIDE DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/27

$1,145,000

$1,155,000

0.9%
5 Beds5 Baths1,938 SqFt

1940 HILLSIDE DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2290568

Listed by Corcoran McEnearney

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2077 TYSONS RIDGELINE RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/38

$1,000,000

$998,000

0.2%
3 Beds4 Baths1,636 SqFt

2077 TYSONS RIDGELINE RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2300988

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1910 HILLSIDE DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/11

$845,000

$799,000

5.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,292 SqFt

1910 HILLSIDE DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2298056

Listed by KW United

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2021 NORDLIE PL, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/93

$2,125,000

$2,149,000

1.1%
6 Beds6 Baths6,400 SqFt

2021 NORDLIE PL, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2283276

Listed by LongXiang Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7607 BURNSIDE CT, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/70

$1,085,000

$990,000

9.6%
3 Beds3 Baths2,357 SqFt

7607 BURNSIDE CT, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2297860

Listed by Maram Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7306 IDYLWOOD CT, Falls Church, VA 22043

$1,065,000

$999,999

6.5%
4 Beds3 Baths2,666 SqFt

7306 IDYLWOOD CT, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2299726

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1920 HILEMAN RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/12

$2,245,000

$2,245,000

7 Beds9 Baths7,493 SqFt

1920 HILEMAN RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2268114

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7603 BURNSIDE CT, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/112

$2,450,000

$2,447,000

0.1%
8 Beds8 Baths7,542 SqFt

7603 BURNSIDE CT, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2292758

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2021 KILGORE RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/2

$975,000

$999,999

2.5%
4 Beds3 Baths1,975 SqFt

2021 KILGORE RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2295214

Listed by National Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1929 WARE RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/81

$2,125,000

$2,190,000

3.0%
6 Beds8 Baths5,860 SqFt

1929 WARE RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2268110

Listed by Weichert, REALTORS

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1915 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

$829,000

$829,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,071 SqFt

1915 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2295164

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7435 NIGH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/66

$1,700,000

$1,699,900

5 Beds7 Baths4,290 SqFt

7435 NIGH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2287938

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7416 SPORTSMAN DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/27

$860,000

$869,900

1.1%
3 Beds3 Baths1,890 SqFt

7416 SPORTSMAN DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2285816

Listed by Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1814 PEABODY DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

$1,935,000

$1,795,000

7.8%
5 Beds5 Baths5,291 SqFt

1814 PEABODY DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2281546

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7230 PIMMIT CT, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/27

$715,000

$700,000

2.1%
3 Beds1 Bath884 SqFt

7230 PIMMIT CT, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2289050

Listed by KW Metro Center

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2008 FRIENDSHIP LN, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/40

$1,025,000

$989,000

3.6%
4 Beds4 Baths3,592 SqFt

2008 FRIENDSHIP LN, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2292172

Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2112 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/51

$825,000

$839,000

1.7%
4 Beds2 Baths1,652 SqFt

2112 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2270054

Listed by Maram Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1945 LEONARD RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/95

$2,165,000

$2,195,000

1.4%
6 Beds7 Baths6,364 SqFt

1945 LEONARD RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2269374

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7113 PENGUIN PL, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/62

$1,275,000

$1,275,000

4 Beds4 Baths3,222 SqFt

7113 PENGUIN PL, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2286438

Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7518 FISHER DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/12

$1,847,220

$1,799,900

2.6%
4 Beds4 Baths3,707 SqFt

7518 FISHER DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2198520

Listed by Merion Realty LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7703 LUNCEFORD LN, Falls Church, VA 22043

$2,199,000

$2,199,000

6 Beds6 Baths5,767 SqFt

7703 LUNCEFORD LN, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2229038

Listed by Beacon Crest Real Estate LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1910 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/82

$2,220,000

$2,267,000

2.1%
7 Beds8 Baths6,638 SqFt

1910 CHERRI DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2250874

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1852 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/110

$2,330,000

$2,365,000

1.5%
6 Beds8 Baths7,024 SqFt

1852 GRIFFITH RD, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2270234

Listed by Fairfax Realty Select

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1908 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043
1/7

$1,895,000

$2,295,000

17.4%
7 Beds9 Baths7,889 SqFt

1908 PIMMIT DR, Falls Church, VA 22043

MLS# VAFX2241378

Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 28
TeamCaropreso-FNL-WHT-REDPrimary
      Home
      Buy
      1. Maryland's Ultimate Homebuyer's Guide
      2. All Listings
      3. Featured Listings
      4. Sold Listings
      5. Mortgage Calculator
      6. Affordability Calculator
      Sell
      1. Marylands Ultimate Home Sellers Guide
      2. Sell My Home
      3. Home Valuation
      4. Home Sale Calculator
      Neighborhoods
      1. Annapolis
      2. Crofton
      3. Glen Burnie
      4. Hanover
      5. Millersville
      6. Odenton
      7. Pasadena
      8. Severn
      9. Severna Park
      About
      1. About Us
      2. Contact Us
      3. Reviews
      4. Market Snapshot
      5. The Total Solution
      Careers
      Blogs
Maryland

Team Caropreso

+1(410) 384-4800 info@teamcaropreso.com

7466 New Ridge Road Suite 1, Hanover, MD, 21076

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.